Indian Army RO Water Purifier and IT Equipment Procurement

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army RO Water Purifier and IT Equipment Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955387Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:55 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army RO Water Purifier and IT Equipment Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955387
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:55 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:55 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:55 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, and specifically the Indian Army, is issuing an invitation for bids (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7955387) for the procurement of essential supplies. This tender, open from 25-08-2026 at 9:55 AM to 04-09-2026 at 10:00 AM, is for the "PROCUREMENT OF RO WATER PURIFIER AND MISCELLANEOUS ITEMS". The scope of this procurement includes a total quantity of seven units across several critical categories: RO Water Purifiers specifically the Kent CrystalPlus model with UV UF and TDS control, Digital Table Top Weighing Scales capable of measuring up to 10kg with a 1g increment, Wired Keyboards compatible with HP or DELL computers, External USB DVD R/W Drives for laptops and computers from HP or DELL, and Cordless Landline Phones of Beetel or equivalent brands. Prospective bidders are encouraged to review the detailed Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and submit their proposals within the stipulated timeline.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    approval_2026-08-24-15-03-20_a10f2bda89191a6d8ba504eadd135afc.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9799500.pdf
  • Document
    Mandate_c8f7000f-040f-49bf-b1891787565279665_geversha@26.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

In-Built RO Water Cooler Supply for Indian Air Force..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy IT Equipment Procurement for Visakhapatnam Facilities..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Cochin Port Trust Tender

Water Purifier and Cooler Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Cochin Port..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Savitribai Phule National Institute Of Women And Child Development Tender

Annual Maintenance for Kent RO UV Water Purification Systems..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

In-Built RO Water Cooler Supply for Indian Air Force...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy IT Equipment Procurement for Visakhapatnam Facilities...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Cochin Port Trust Tender

Water Purifier and Cooler Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Cochin...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Savitribai Phule National Institute Of Women And Child Development Tender

Annual Maintenance for Kent RO UV Water Purification Systems...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More