| Tender Title | Portable Electric Indoor Air Purifier Supply for BARC Trombay | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7915517 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 10:48 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 10:48 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, under the Department of Atomic Energy, Ministry of State Name: PMO. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7915517. The tender opens on 21-08-2026 at 10:48 AM and closes on 05-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The procurement pertains to a total quantity of two (2) units of Portable Electric Indoor Air Purifier, which must conform to the IS 17531(Q2) standard. The delivery and further correspondence should be directed to the Material Receipt Cell (MRC) at the North Gate, Central Stores Unit, BARC Trombay, Mumbai, with the postal code 400085.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Portable Electric Indoor Air Purifiers Meeting IS 17531 Standards..read more
Supply of Portable Electric Indoor Air Purifiers (IS 17531 Compliant)..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 145kv Disconnector Switch/ Isolator And..read more
NMDC Limited Bacheli Complex: Microwave Oven and Air Purifier Procurement..read more
Upgradation And Maintenance Of Battery Chargers And Battery Banks Of Various..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category