145KV Disconnector Switch Installation and Commissioning for BARC Trombay

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateJul 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.26 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title 145KV Disconnector Switch Installation and Commissioning for BARC Trombay
Tender ID2026_BARC_919287_1Tender Reference NumberBARC/TSD/ET/17/2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-28 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.26 Cr Tender LocationBarc, Trombay, Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title145KV Disconnector Switch Installation and Commissioning for BARC Trombay
  • Tender ID2026_BARC_919287_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBARC/TSD/ET/17/2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-28 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.26 Cr
  • Tender LocationBarc, Trombay, Mumbai,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-28 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-28 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-28 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-28 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-06 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-28 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-28 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-28 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-06 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-28 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,97,714
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 145kv Disconnector Switch/ Isolator And Associated Works At Barc, Trombay.

The Bhabha Atomic Research Centre (BARC), a prominent Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for the **Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of a 145KV Disconnector Switch/Isolator and associated works** at their facility in Trombay, Mumbai. This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_BARC_919287_1 and Reference Number BARC/TSD/ET/17/2026-2027, is an Open Tender with an estimated tender value of ₹1,26,15,000. The contract is to be executed on an Item Rate basis. Key critical dates for interested parties include: document download and bid submission commencing on **28th July 2026 at 09:00 AM**, with both operations concluding on **7th September 2026 at 06:00 PM**. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for **4th August 2026 at 11:00 AM** at the Conference Room, 2nd Floor, TSD, BARC, Trombay, Mumbai-400085. The bid opening will take place on **11th September 2026 at 03:30 PM** at the Technical Services Division, BARC, Trombay, Mumbai. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,97,714 is required. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid. The work is anticipated to be completed within 456 days, and bid validity is set at 180 days. Further details and tender documents are available for download from 28th July 2026 until 7th September 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer And Head Tsd
AddressTechnical Service Division&#x0d Barc, Trombay, Mumbai-400085&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 125kva, Dg Set And Associate..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Yantra India Limited Tender

Supply of 50 Isolator Switches (Switch Disconnectors) for Ministry of Defence..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Yantra India Limited Tender

Procurement of ISIEC60947 Compliant Isolator Switches for Defence Production..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Upgradation And Maintenance Of Battery Chargers And Battery Banks Of Various..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Upgradation Of Fire Alarm System For The New Animal House And..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 125kva, Dg Set And...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Yantra India Limited Tender

Supply of 50 Isolator Switches (Switch Disconnectors) for Ministry of...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Yantra India Limited Tender

Procurement of ISIEC60947 Compliant Isolator Switches for Defence Production...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Upgradation And Maintenance Of Battery Chargers And Battery Banks Of...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Upgradation Of Fire Alarm System For The New Animal House...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More