| Tender Title | Supply of 50 Isolator Switches (Switch Disconnectors) for Ministry of Defence | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7957649 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 08:34 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 08:34 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of fifty (50) Isolator Switches (Switch Disconnector) conforming to ISIEC60947 (Part 3) for the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7957649, is being issued by Yantra India Limited and is open for submissions from 25-08-2026 at 8:34 AM until 15-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This is a critical requirement for the organisation, and interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of 33KV 600A and 11KV 800A Isolator Switches for Bokaro..read more
Procurement of ISIEC 60947 Switch Disconnectors and Fuse Combination Units (Q2)..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 145kv Disconnector Switch/ Isolator And..read more
Procurement of ISIEC60947 Compliant Isolator Switches for Defence Production..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category