Procurement of Portable Electric Indoor Air Purifiers Meeting IS 17531 Standards

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Portable Electric Indoor Air Purifiers Meeting IS 17531 Standards
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973001Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:57 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Portable Electric Indoor Air Purifiers Meeting IS 17531 Standards
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973001
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:57 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:57 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:57 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description, issued by Munitions India Limited, an entity under the Ministry of Defence and specifically the Department of Defence Production, pertains to the procurement of three (3) units of Portable Electric Indoor Air Purifiers. These air purifiers must conform to the Indian Standard IS 17531(Q2). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973001, is open for application from 10:57 AM on August 29, 2026, and will close at 2:00 PM on September 8, 2026. The issuing authority is located in Hoshangabad.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hqids Tender

Supply of Portable Electric Indoor Air Purifiers (IS 17531 Compliant)..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Portable Electric Indoor Air Purifier Supply for BARC Trombay..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

South East Central Railway Tender

Supply of Air Circulator Electric Fans and Regulators for South East..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Electric Potter Wheel Procurement for Khadi and Village Industries Commission..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Supply of 3000 Electric Potter Wheels per IS 302-I Standard..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Hqids Tender

Supply of Portable Electric Indoor Air Purifiers (IS 17531 Compliant)...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Portable Electric Indoor Air Purifier Supply for BARC Trombay...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

South East Central Railway Tender

Supply of Air Circulator Electric Fans and Regulators for South...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Electric Potter Wheel Procurement for Khadi and Village Industries Commission...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Supply of 3000 Electric Potter Wheels per IS 302-I Standard...read more

Khorda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More