| Tender Title | Supply of Nylon Insulation Components for Railway Stretcher Bars | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 96265697 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 03:48 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-28 10:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bilaspur , Raipur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 03:48 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-28 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 03:48 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-28 10:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 03:48 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-28 10:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, invites sealed bids for the supply of Nylon Insulation Material for Stretcher Bar. The material must conform to ROSO Specification No. IRS: S-40/84 or the latest version and specifically includes one Nylon Plate (Drg No. T-10367), two Nylon Bushes (Drg No. T- 10368), and four Nylon Washers (Drg No. T-10371). Bidders are advised that acceptable makes/brands for this supply include TSS India Limited, Arham Polychem Pvt. Ltd., and Paras Plastics. A crucial requirement for this tender is that one sample of the supplied material must be approved by the consignee prior to the commencement of bulk supply. The tender is categorized under "Goods" and falls under the "Railway related Products" category, with the location for supply specified as Bilaspur. This is an open/advertised tender with Tender Reference Number 96265697. The bidding period commenced on 29-Aug-2026 at 03:48 PM and will conclude on 28-Sep-2026 at 10:30 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for the same date and time. The tender documents can be downloaded from 29-Aug-2026 at 03:48 PM until 28-Sep-2026 at 10:30 AM. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or EMD required for this submission. The inviting authority is DIV. DEPOT/R/SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RLY, with their address at Sr. Divisional Material Manager DRM office complex S.E Railway Raipur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Div. Depot/r/south East Central Rly |
| Address | Sr. Divisional Material Manager Drm Office Complex S.e Railway Raipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply Of Bv Components..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply And Application Of Aerogel Insulation..read more
800 MW Turbine Thermal Insulation Supply and Application Project..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category