| Tender Title | Medical Gas Cylinder Refilling Services for Chhattisgarh Healthcare | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7936898 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 04:04 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Raipur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 04:04 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the Directorate of Medical Education, Chhattisgarh, on behalf of the Health and Family Welfare Department, Chhattisgarh. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7936898, concerns the crucial service of Refilling of Medical Gases in Cylinders. The procurement is being managed from the Medical Superintendent cum Academic Incharge, DKS Postgraduate Institute and Research Center, Ghadi Chowk, Raipur, Chhattisgarh (PIN: 492001). Prospective bidders are informed that the tender window opens on 19-08-2026 at 4:04 PM and closes on 09-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 400,000 is required. This opportunity is vital for ensuring the continuous supply of essential medical gases for healthcare services within Chhattisgarh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Medical Oxygen Cylinder Refilling Services for 1.5 CUM Capacity Cylinders..read more
Medical Gas Cylinder Refilling Services for Rural Health Training Centre..read more
Medical Gas Cylinder Refilling Services for Padmakunvarba Hospital, Rajkot..read more
Medical Gas Cylinder Refilling Services for Autonomous State Medical College, Bulandshahr..read more
Medical Gas Cylinder Refilling Services for Uttar Pradesh Healthcare Institutions..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category