Medical Gas Cylinder Refilling Services for Padmakunvarba Hospital, Rajkot

  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Medical Gas Cylinder Refilling Services for Padmakunvarba Hospital, Rajkot
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968877Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:38 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rajkot , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMedical Gas Cylinder Refilling Services for Padmakunvarba Hospital, Rajkot
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968877
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:38 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rajkot, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:38 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:38 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a critical opportunity for qualified service providers to partner with the Health & Family Welfare Department, Gujarat, specifically through the Padmakunvarba Hospital in Rajkot. The core requirement is the **Refilling of Medical Gases in Cylinders**, a service vital for the continuous and effective operation of healthcare facilities. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968877, is open for submission from **27-08-2026 at 5:38 PM** and closes on **11-09-2026 at 6:00 PM**. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals to the Padmakuvarba Hospital, located at Palace Road, Near Gundawadi Police Chowki, Rajkot, Pin Code 360001. This initiative underscores the Gujarat state government's commitment to ensuring essential medical supplies are readily available for patient care.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9815046.pdf
  • Document
    SCOPE_73e469a4-7787-4f19-aafc1787832366775_rmo_pkhospital.pdf
  • Document
    1787832137.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Medical Oxygen Cylinder Refilling Services for 1.5 CUM Capacity Cylinders..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Central Health Service Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Medical Gas Cylinder Refilling Services for Rural Health Training Centre..read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Medical Gas Cylinder Refilling Services for Chhattisgarh Healthcare..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Medical Gas Cylinder Refilling Services for Autonomous State Medical College, Bulandshahr..read more

Hathras , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Medical Gas Cylinder Refilling Services for Uttar Pradesh Healthcare Institutions..read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Medical Oxygen Cylinder Refilling Services for 1.5 CUM Capacity Cylinders...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Central Health Service Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Medical Gas Cylinder Refilling Services for Rural Health Training Centre...read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Medical Gas Cylinder Refilling Services for Chhattisgarh Healthcare...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Medical Gas Cylinder Refilling Services for Autonomous State Medical College,...read more

Hathras , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Medical Gas Cylinder Refilling Services for Uttar Pradesh Healthcare Institutions...read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More