| Tender Title | Medical Gas Cylinder Refilling Services for Autonomous State Medical College, Bulandshahr | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7963393 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:43 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hathras , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:43 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description outlines an opportunity for suppliers to provide the essential service of refilling medical gases in cylinders to the Medical Education Department, Uttar Pradesh. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7963393, is being issued by the Directorate of Medical Education and Training, an integral part of the Uttar Pradesh government, and specifically managed by the Office of the Director General Medical Education. This critical procurement, categorized under "Refilling of Medical Gases in Cylinders," will directly support the operational needs of the Autonomous State Medical College located at 203001 AUTONOMOUS STATE MEDICAL COLLEGE, BULANDSHAHR. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on 27-08-2026 at 10:43 AM and closes promptly on 17-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,000.0 is required to participate in this tender, which is dated 27-08-2026. This represents a significant opportunity for a qualified and reliable provider to contribute to the healthcare infrastructure of Uttar Pradesh by ensuring a consistent and safe supply of vital medical gases.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rate Contract For Supply And Refilling Of Medical Gas Cylinder
 At..read more
Supply of High-Pressure Seamless Medical Oxygen Gas Cylinders..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Medical Gas Cylinder Refilling Services for Chhattisgarh Healthcare..read more
Medical Gas Cylinder Refilling Services for Padmakunvarba Hospital, Rajkot..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category