| Tender Title | Medical Gas Cylinder Refilling Services for Uttar Pradesh Healthcare Institutions | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7930313 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 01:19 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 01:19 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the Refilling of Medical Gases in Cylinders, issued by the Directorate of Medical Education and Training, Uttar Pradesh, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7930313. The application authority for this bid is the Office of the Director General Medical Education. The tender is open for submission from August 29, 2026, at 1:19 PM and closes on September 19, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The EMD amount required for participation is ₹20,000.0. The procurement will take place within Uttar Pradesh, specifically at the Medical Education Department, located at 247232 Ambala Road, Beedpur, Uttar Pradesh. This opportunity is crucial for ensuring a continuous and reliable supply of essential medical gases for the state's medical institutions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Per Bid Document..read more
Medical Oxygen Cylinder Refilling Services for 1.5 CUM Capacity Cylinders..read more
Medical Gas Cylinder Refilling Services for Rural Health Training Centre..read more
Medical Gas Cylinder Refilling Services for Chhattisgarh Healthcare..read more
Medical Gas Cylinder Refilling Services for Padmakunvarba Hospital, Rajkot..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category