Chhattisgarh Hemoglobin Test Strip Supply for Health and Family Welfare

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chhattisgarh Hemoglobin Test Strip Supply for Health and Family Welfare
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982767Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:08 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kanker , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChhattisgarh Hemoglobin Test Strip Supply for Health and Family Welfare
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982767
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:08 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kanker, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:08 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:08 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Health and Family Welfare Department, Chhattisgarh, through its North Uttar Bastar office, is inviting bids for the supply of Hemoglobin Test Strips (Q2). This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982767, seeks to procure a total quantity of 31,746 units of these essential medical supplies. The bidding process will commence on September 1, 2026, at 3:08 PM and conclude on September 11, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This opportunity is relevant for suppliers capable of meeting the specified quantity and quality requirements for diagnostic materials within the state.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Hemoglobin Test Strips to ESIC Hyderabad..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply of Hemoglobin Test Strips for Uttar Pradesh Healthcare Initiatives..read more

Unnao , Uttar Pradesh

National Rural Health Mission Tender

Odisha Health Department Hemoglobin Test Strip Supply Tender..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Health Services Orissa Tender

Supply of Hemoglobin Test Strips for Odisha Health Services..read more

Kendrapara , Odisha

Directorate Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Supply of Urine Test Strips for Haryana Medical Education Research..read more

Mewat , Haryana

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Hemoglobin Test Strips to ESIC Hyderabad...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply of Hemoglobin Test Strips for Uttar Pradesh Healthcare Initiatives...read more

Unnao , Uttar Pradesh

National Rural Health Mission Tender

Odisha Health Department Hemoglobin Test Strip Supply Tender...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Health Services Orissa Tender

Supply of Hemoglobin Test Strips for Odisha Health Services...read more

Kendrapara , Odisha

Directorate Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Supply of Urine Test Strips for Haryana Medical Education Research...read more

Mewat , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More