Supply of Urine Test Strips for Haryana Medical Education Research

  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Urine Test Strips for Haryana Medical Education Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7912214Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:26 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mewat , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Urine Test Strips for Haryana Medical Education Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7912214
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:26 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mewat, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:26 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:26 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Directorate of Medical Education and Research, Haryana, on behalf of the Medical Education Research Department, Haryana, located at SHKM Govt Medical College, Nalhar (Pin code 122107), Nuh. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7912214, seeks proposals for the supply of Urine Test Strips (V2) (Q2). The total quantity required is 80 units. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on 27-08-2026 at 4:26 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This procurement is crucial for the medical services offered by the department within the state of Haryana.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Ayurveda Yoga And Naturopathy Unani Siddha And Homoeopathy Ayush Tender

Supply of Diagnostic Medical Devices and Consumables for Haryana Health Department..read more

Rohtak , Haryana

Hqids Tender

Procurement of Urine Test Strips and ESR Pippettes for Medical Consumables..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Hemoglobin Test Strips to ESIC Hyderabad..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply of Hemoglobin Test Strips for Uttar Pradesh Healthcare Initiatives..read more

Unnao , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Ayurveda Yoga And Naturopathy Unani Siddha And Homoeopathy Ayush Tender

Supply of Diagnostic Medical Devices and Consumables for Haryana Health...read more

Rohtak , Haryana

Hqids Tender

Procurement of Urine Test Strips and ESR Pippettes for Medical...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Hemoglobin Test Strips to ESIC Hyderabad...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply of Hemoglobin Test Strips for Uttar Pradesh Healthcare Initiatives...read more

Unnao , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More