Supply of Hemoglobin Test Strips for Uttar Pradesh Healthcare Initiatives

  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Hemoglobin Test Strips for Uttar Pradesh Healthcare Initiatives
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967232Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Unnao , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Hemoglobin Test Strips for Uttar Pradesh Healthcare Initiatives
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967232
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Unnao, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a crucial opportunity for the supply of Hemoglobin Test Strips (Q2) to the Medical Health And Family Welfare Department, Uttar Pradesh. The procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967232, is being managed by the Office of the Chief Medical Officer Unnao, located at 209801Office of the ChiefMedical Officer Unnao in frontof District Hospital NearAchalganj Tempo Stand Unnao. The tender opens on 29-08-2026 at 3:40 PM and closes on 08-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This requirement pertains to a substantial total quantity of 209400 units of Hemoglobin Test Strips (Q2), essential for critical diagnostic services within the state. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids to support the vital healthcare initiatives of the Uttar Pradesh government.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9813184.pdf
  • Document
    HbSTRIPS_608e1ad9-aae0-4e8e-bc351787989368814_naren@2020.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Hemoglobin Test Strips to ESIC Hyderabad..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

National Rural Health Mission Tender

Odisha Health Department Hemoglobin Test Strip Supply Tender..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Health Services Orissa Tender

Supply of Hemoglobin Test Strips for Odisha Health Services..read more

Kendrapara , Odisha

Directorate Of Ayurveda Yoga And Naturopathy Unani Siddha And Homoeopathy Ayush Tender

Supply of Diagnostic Medical Devices and Consumables for Haryana Health Department..read more

Rohtak , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Hemoglobin Test Strips to ESIC Hyderabad...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

National Rural Health Mission Tender

Odisha Health Department Hemoglobin Test Strip Supply Tender...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Health Services Orissa Tender

Supply of Hemoglobin Test Strips for Odisha Health Services...read more

Kendrapara , Odisha

Directorate Of Ayurveda Yoga And Naturopathy Unani Siddha And Homoeopathy Ayush Tender

Supply of Diagnostic Medical Devices and Consumables for Haryana Health...read more

Rohtak , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More