| Tender Title | Odisha Health Department Hemoglobin Test Strip Supply Tender | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7974151 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 02:27 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Khorda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 02:27 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a crucial opportunity for suppliers to provide **Hemoglobin Test Strips (Q2) (PAC Only)** to the **Health And Family Welfare Department Odisha**, operating under the **National Rural Health Mission**. The procurement, with Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7974151**, requires a total quantity of **123,000 units** and is managed by the **Khordha** office. Interested parties should note that the bidding window opens on **29-08-2026 at 2:27 PM** and closes promptly on **08-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. This procurement, dated **29-08-2026**, is a vital initiative for the state of **Odisha**, aiming to bolster healthcare services through the provision of essential diagnostic supplies.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Hemoglobin Test Strips to ESIC Hyderabad..read more
Supply of Hemoglobin Test Strips for Uttar Pradesh Healthcare Initiatives..read more
Supply of Hemoglobin Test Strips for Odisha Health Services..read more
Supply of Urine Test Strips for Haryana Medical Education Research..read more
Supply of Diagnostic Medical Devices and Consumables for Haryana Health Department..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category