Pre-Cast RCC Box Culvert Design, Supply, and Installation for Minagutta-Kanchala-Koragutta Road Improvement

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Road Construction
  • Opening DateJul 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.36 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pre-Cast RCC Box Culvert Design, Supply, and Installation for Minagutta-Kanchala-Koragutta Road Improvement
Tender ID2026_BRO_774223_1Tender Reference Number80670
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-07 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.36 Cr Tender LocationMinagutta-kanchala-koragutta Rd Chhattisgarh , Bijapur(cgh) , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePre-Cast RCC Box Culvert Design, Supply, and Installation for Minagutta-Kanchala-Koragutta Road Improvement
  • Tender ID2026_BRO_774223_1
  • Tender Reference Number80670
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.36 Cr
  • Tender LocationMinagutta-kanchala-koragutta Rd Chhattisgarh,Bijapur(cgh), Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-23 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-23 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-07 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-06-24 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-07-06 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-23 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-23 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-06-24 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-06 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-07 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,11,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Design, Supply And Fixing Of Pre-cast Rcc Box Culvert Size 2.00mx2.00m Including Earth Work Excavation And Pcc For Bed Protection On Minagutta-kanchala-koragutta Rd Btwn Km 0.00 To Km 12.90 Under 83 Rcc/47 Brtf Under Project Hirak In Chhattisgarh

This tender, initiated by the Chief Engineer, Project Hirak, on behalf of the Directorate General Border Roads Organisation, a Central Government Ministry/Department, seeks bids for the comprehensive undertaking of designing, supplying, and fixing pre-cast Reinforced Cement Concrete (RCC) box culverts of size 2.00m x 2.00m. The scope of work also includes essential earthwork excavation and the provision of Plain Cement Concrete (PCC) for bed protection. This critical project is situated along the Minagutta-Kanchala-Koragutta Road, spanning between Kilometer 0.00 and Kilometer 12.90, and falls under the purview of 83 RCC/47 BRTF within Project Hirak in Chhattisgarh. The estimated tender value for this significant civil works project is ₹3,36,00,000, with a completion period of 270 days. Bidders are advised that this is an open tender with a two-cover system, requiring the submission of technical and financial proposals separately. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹4,11,000, payable to HQ CE P HIRAK at SBI Tanakpur, and flexibility is allowed for EMD through Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit or EMD exemption. Key dates for this tender include the document download period from June 23, 2026, to September 18, 2026, with bid submissions commencing on July 7, 2026, and concluding on September 18, 2026. The bid opening is scheduled for September 21, 2026. A pre-bid meeting will be held on July 4, 2026, at HQ CE P HIRAK, located near Govt ITI Tanakpur, Uttarakhand. Prospective bidders are encouraged to carefully review all tender conditions and eligibility criteria as detailed in the NIT document and associated tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer P Hirak
AddressHq Ce P Hirak Near Govt Iti Tanakpur Uttarakhand
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of Pre-Cast RCC Box Culverts for Border Road Organisation..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply and Installation of Precast Box Culverts in Tawang..read more

Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Precast Box Culvert Supply for Border Infrastructure Development..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Precast Box Culvert Supply and Delivery for Infrastructure Projects..read more

Others , Others

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of 120 Units 2x2x1 Meter Precast Box Culverts for Border..read more

Others , Others

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of Pre-Cast RCC Box Culverts for Border Road Organisation...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply and Installation of Precast Box Culverts in Tawang...read more

Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Precast Box Culvert Supply for Border Infrastructure Development...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Precast Box Culvert Supply and Delivery for Infrastructure Projects...read more

Others , Others

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of 120 Units 2x2x1 Meter Precast Box Culverts for...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More