Supply of Pre-Cast RCC Box Culverts for Border Road Organisation

Goods
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Drainage Work
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Pre-Cast RCC Box Culverts for Border Road Organisation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968619Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:43 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Pre-Cast RCC Box Culverts for Border Road Organisation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968619
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:43 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Leh, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:43 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:43 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968619, is issued by the Department of Defence, specifically through the Border Road Organisation, and falls under the purview of the Ministry of Defence. The tender details the procurement of Pre-Cast RCC Box Culverts of a specific dimension: 2.00 meters in length, 2.00 meters in width, and 2.00 meters in height. A total quantity of 64 units of this item is required. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals commencing on 31-08-2026 at 9:43 AM, with the bid closing on 10-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. Further information and submission details are available from the designated office at ***********LEH.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atc5_2026-08-27-16-49-13_2075f3e72328e773adf801d539c5d9af.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9814751.pdf
  • Document
    ATC6_2ca6def0-87cd-4afc-96ca1787834695395_SEO16.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

District Panchayat Tender

Supply of RCC Pre-Cast Benches for Rural Infrastructure Development..read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

E Nagar Palika Government Tender

Pre-Stressed Precast Boundary Wall Construction in Shahdol..read more

Shahdol , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Design, Supply And Fixing Of Pre-cast Rcc Box Culvert Size 2.00mx2.00m..read more

Bijapur(cgh) , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Precast Underground Bunker Construction and Supply..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Special Repair Of Nh 503a Punjab Border Bankhandi Una Lathaiani Salouni..read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh

District Panchayat Tender

Supply of RCC Pre-Cast Benches for Rural Infrastructure Development...read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

E Nagar Palika Government Tender

Pre-Stressed Precast Boundary Wall Construction in Shahdol...read more

Shahdol , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Design, Supply And Fixing Of Pre-cast Rcc Box Culvert Size...read more

Bijapur(cgh) , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Precast Underground Bunker Construction and Supply...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Special Repair Of Nh 503a Punjab Border Bankhandi Una Lathaiani...read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More