EPC Package for Coal, Biomass Handling, and Mill Reject Systems at Korba West Thermal Power Plant

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateJul 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title EPC Package for Coal, Biomass Handling, and Mill Reject Systems at Korba West Thermal Power Plant
Tender ID2026_BHEL_62994_1Tender Reference NumberBHEL/CPC/KRW/EPC_CHP_MRHS/ 27/038
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-21 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKorba West , Korba , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEPC Package for Coal, Biomass Handling, and Mill Reject Systems at Korba West Thermal Power Plant
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_62994_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBHEL/CPC/KRW/EPC_CHP_MRHS/ 27/038
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKorba West,Korba, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-21 05:40 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-21 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-21 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-07-21 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-07-31 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-21 05:40 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-21 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-21 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Epc Package For Coal Handling Plant, Biomass Handling System And Mill Reject Handling System At 2x660 Mw Cspgcl Korba West Tpp (chhatisgarh, India).

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a leading Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to announce an Open Tender for an EPC (Engineering, Procurement, and Construction) package. This significant project involves the establishment of a Coal Handling Plant (CHP), Biomass Handling System (BMHP), and Mill Reject Handling System (MRHS) for the 2x660 MW CSPGCL Korba West Thermal Power Plant, located in Korba West, Chhattisgarh, India. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number BHEL/CPC/KRW/EPC_CHP_MRHS/ 27/038 and Tender ID 2026_BHEL_62994_1, is seeking comprehensive solutions for these critical plant infrastructure components. The EMD for this tender is ₹50,00,000. Bidders can download tender documents from July 21, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 03, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bid submissions will commence on July 21, 2026, 06:00 PM and conclude on September 03, 2026, 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening is scheduled for September 03, 2026, 05:00 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on July 28, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the CPC VC Room, 8th Floor, CPC, BHEL Sadan, Sector 16A, Noida. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing Tender Fee, Pre-Qual, and Technical documents, and Cover 2 designated for the Finance/Price Bid. The Work Item Details specify a Period Of Work of 1740 days and a Bid Validity of 180 days. For further information, please refer to the tender documents available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Anuranjan Kumar
Address8th Floor, Cpc, Bhel Sadan, Sec 16a, Noida
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Invitation For Bids (ifb) For Balance Of Plant (bop) Epc Package..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Epc Package For Common Services, Ventilation Systems And Mechanical Equipment Package..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Vidyut Vyapar Nigam Limited Tender

Selection Of Developer On Build, Own And Operate (boo) Basis For..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Ntpc Limited Tender

Switchyard Package For Telangana Super Thermal Power Project, Stage- Ii (3x800mw)..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Biennial Rate Contract for Boiler Milling System and Coal Feeder Maintenance..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Invitation For Bids (ifb) For Balance Of Plant (bop) Epc...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Epc Package For Common Services, Ventilation Systems And Mechanical Equipment...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Vidyut Vyapar Nigam Limited Tender

Selection Of Developer On Build, Own And Operate (boo) Basis...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Ntpc Limited Tender

Switchyard Package For Telangana Super Thermal Power Project, Stage- Ii...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Biennial Rate Contract for Boiler Milling System and Coal Feeder...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More