| Tender Title | Food Grain Warehousing Services in Moga District, Punjab | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7976734 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 11:39 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:39 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Food Civil Supplies and Consumer Affairs Department, Punjab, specifically by the Punjab State Grains Procurement Corpn Limited (Pungrain) North, for essential warehousing services. The opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976734, seeks to procure warehousing solutions on a monthly basis per metric ton for food grain storage. The primary location for these services is Nihal Singh Wala, District MOGA. Bidders are invited to submit proposals for two distinct service models: firstly, a comprehensive warehousing service including preservation, insurance, and watch and ward, with hardware to be provided by the service provider, for a capacity of 20,000 metric tons as per ATC Godown. Secondly, proposals are also sought for warehousing services without these additional services, where hardware will be the responsibility of the buyer, also for a capacity of 20,000 metric tons as per ATC Godown. The bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 11:39 AM and concludes on September 16, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This tender represents a critical need for robust and efficient food grain storage infrastructure within Punjab.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Food Grain Warehousing Services Moga Baghapurana 25000 MT Capacity..read more
Food Grain Warehousing and Storage Services in Kapurthala District..read more
Bhawanigarh Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services..read more
Food Grain Warehousing Services for Balachaur, SBS Nagar..read more
Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services in Banga, SBS Nagar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category