| Tender Title | Road Repair, Resurfacing, and Connected Works in Chandigarh Military Areas | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785414_1 | Tender Reference Number | CWE/CHD-57/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 61.20 L | Tender Location | Ge Chandigarh , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,16,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Cwe/chd-57/2026-27 Repair And Resurfacing Of Roads, Road Furniture, Hard Standing And Connected Works At N Area, K Area, Pcda Building Sector 9 Under Ge Chandigarh
This tender, identified by reference number CWE/CHD-57/2026-27, is for the REPAIR AND RESURFACING OF ROADS, ROAD FURNITURE, HARD STANDING AND CONNECTED WORKS AT N AREA, K AREA, PCDA BUILDING SECTOR 9 UNDER GE CHANDIGARH. The work is being tendered by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically CWE Chandimandir, located at HQ CWE Chandimandir, PIN-134107. This is an open tender for Civil Works - Roads, with an estimated tender value of ₹61,20,000 and a work period of 180 days. The tender fee is ₹1,000 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹1,16,800, payable to GE Chandigarh. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of August 20, 2026, at 05:30 PM, and the bid submission end date of September 17, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 19, 2026, at 11:00 AM at HQ CWE Chandimandir. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). Applicants should ensure they meet the enlistment criteria for MES, Class C, Category a(v), as specified in the NIT.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe Chandimandir |
| Address | Hq Cwe Chandimandir, Pin-134107 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Works In The Common Areas Of Small Flats Sector 38(w)..read more
Repair/ Resurfacing/ Maint Of Road And Connected Items In Area Under..read more
Repair/ Resurfacing/ Maint Of Road And Connected Items In Area Under..read more
Repair Works In The Common Areas Of Small Flats Located At..read more
Resurfacing Of Runway Alongwith Connected Works At Af Station Ambala..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category