| Tender Title | Road Repair and Resurfacing for Danapur Cantt and Muzaffarpur Military Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_772321_3 | Tender Reference Number | 80599/1721/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 38 L | Tender Location | Ge Danapur , Patna , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-23 10:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 76,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair/ Resurfacing/ Maint Of Road And Connected Items In Area Under Age B/r-i And Age B/r-ii, Danapur Cantt And Certain Road At Muzaffarpur Military Station Under Sdo Muzaffarpur, Under Ge Danapur
This tender, ID 2026_MES_772321_3 and reference number 80599/1721/E8, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by CWE Ranchi. It is an open tender for civil works, focusing on roads, and is for the REPAIR/ RESURFACING/ MAINT OF ROAD AND CONNECTED ITEMS within the areas under AGE B/R-I and AGE B/R-II, Danapur Cantt, and certain roads at Muzaffarpur Military Station. The work is to be carried out under SDO Muzaffarpur and GE Danapur, with a tender value of ₹38,00,000 and a stipulated work period of 90 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 19, 2026, starting at 06:00 PM, and can be downloaded until September 09, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 26, 2026, at 06:00 PM, up to September 09, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to GE Danapur, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹76,000, also payable to GE Danapur, with EMD exemption allowed through BG/ST. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 23, 2026, at 11:00 AM at HQ CWE Ranchi. Bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 10:00 AM at HQ CWE Ranchi. The tender requires two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). Key dates for clarification are from August 19, 2026, at 06:00 PM to August 23, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The form of contract is Item Rate, and bid validity is 60 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe Ranchi |
| Address | Headquarters 
 Commander Works Engineers Ranchi
 Military Engineer Services
 Dipatoli Mil Station
 Hotwar, Ranchi-834009
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Spl Repair To Bldg In P15 And P15b In Sub Area..read more
Tender For Repair Resurfacing Of Road Furniture And Connected Items At..read more
Special Repair To Offrs Md Accn Internal Approach Road At Gandhinagar..read more
Repair/replacement Of Lt Panel Feeder And Misc External Electrical Works For..read more
Ca No Cwe/amb/south-59 Of 2026-27 Special Repair/resurfacing Of Staff Road Including..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category