Danapur Cantt Building Special Repairs and Civil Works

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 16, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 38.74 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Danapur Cantt Building Special Repairs and Civil Works
Tender ID2026_MES_787341_1Tender Reference NumberCA NO GE/DNR/T58 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-16 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 38.74 L Tender LocationGe Danapur , Patna , Bihar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDanapur Cantt Building Special Repairs and Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787341_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCA NO GE/DNR/T58 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 38.74 L
  • Tender LocationGe Danapur,Patna, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-30 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-16 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-30 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 77,480
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Spl Repair To Bldg In P15 And P15b In Sub Area Danapur Cantt

This tender, reference number CA NO GE/DNR/T58 OF 2026-27, is issued by GE Danapur, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for the "SPL REPAIR TO BLDG IN P15 AND P15B IN SUB AREA DANAPUR CANTT." This is an open tender for Civil Works falling under Product Sub-Category a(i), with a total Tender Value of ₹38,74,000 and a Tender Fee of ₹500. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹77,480. Bidders must submit their bids electronically between 16-Sep-2026, 10:00 AM and 23-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 30-Sep-2026, 10:00 AM. Document download is available from 02-Sep-2026, 09:00 AM, until 23-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. The work is estimated to be completed within 180 days. The tender requires a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, including a scanned copy of the firm's application on letterhead with DD/Banker's Cheque, EPF registration, GSTIN, enlistment letter in MES (or equivalent for un-enlisted contractors), list of works in hand, and an affidavit of no outstanding recovery for un-enlisted firms. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Form of Contract is Item Rate, and payment can be made offline. Enlistment in MES is a prerequisite for un-enlisted contractors to meet specific criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Danapur
AddressDanapur Cantt
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Special Civil Maintenance And Repairs To The Tr. Building, Inspection Quarter,..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Document..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn/altn And Special Repair To Certain Building At 255 Transit Camp..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Improvement, Special Repairs And Civil Maintenance To Staff Quarters And Compound..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Building No T 16 At 20 Camp At..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Special Civil Maintenance And Repairs To The Tr. Building, Inspection...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Document...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn/altn And Special Repair To Certain Building At 255 Transit...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Improvement, Special Repairs And Civil Maintenance To Staff Quarters And...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Building No T 16 At 20 Camp...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category