Staff Quarters, Compound Wall Repairs, and Lighthouse Beautification at Dolphin Nose, Visakhapatnam

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.48 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Staff Quarters, Compound Wall Repairs, and Lighthouse Beautification at Dolphin Nose, Visakhapatnam
Tender ID2026_DGLL_922391_1Tender Reference NumberMT-VSP-02002(02)/1/2026-Maint.
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.48 Cr Tender LocationDolphin Nose Lighthouse,yerada Hill, Visakhapatnam , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleStaff Quarters, Compound Wall Repairs, and Lighthouse Beautification at Dolphin Nose, Visakhapatnam
  • Tender ID2026_DGLL_922391_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMT-VSP-02002(02)/1/2026-Maint.
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.48 Cr
  • Tender LocationDolphin Nose Lighthouse,yerada Hill, Visakhapatnam,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-17 02:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-17 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,95,410
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Improvement, Special Repairs And Civil Maintenance To Staff Quarters And Compound Wall And Beautification Of Dolphin Nose Lighthouse

This tender, reference number MT-VSP-02002(02)/1/2026-Maint., is issued by the Directorate General of Lighthouses and Lightships for the "Improvement, Special Repairs and Civil Maintenance to Staff Quarters and Compound Wall and beautification of Dolphin Nose Lighthouse" located at Dolphin Nose Lighthouse, Yerada Hill, Visakhapatnam. This open tender seeks qualified bidders for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹1,47,70,168 and a stipulated work period of 365 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 17, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,95,410 is required, payable to the Director of Lighthouses and Lightship at Visakhapatnam. The tender requires the submission of technical and financial proposals in two separate covers. Technical pre-qualification documents include proof of average annual turnover for the last three financial years, a solvency certificate, experience in similar works over the last seven years, performance records for work time overrun and quality, firm registration/empanelment certificates, valid electrical licenses and experience, PAN and GST registration certificates, and IT returns for the last three financial years. The financial cover will include the Bill of Quantities. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 27, 2026, at 11:00 AM at DEEP BHAVAN, Port Residential Area, Visakhapatnam.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director, Directorate Of Lighthouses And Lightship
AddressDeep Bhavan, Port Residential Area, Visakhapatnam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Civil Maintenance To The Lighthouse Tower, Allied Buildings, Compound Wall Etc...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Tank Cleaning And Repairs To Water Supply Lines In Dolphin Hill..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Day To Day Maintenance To The Quarters At Dolphin Park (officers..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Repairs And Maintenance Works At Tarapur Lighthouse Station...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Civil Maintenance To The Lighthouse Tower, Allied Buildings, Compound Wall...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Tank Cleaning And Repairs To Water Supply Lines In Dolphin...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Day To Day Maintenance To The Quarters At Dolphin Park...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Repairs And Maintenance Works At Tarapur Lighthouse Station....read more

Palghar , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More