| Tender Title | Dolphin Park Officer Quarters Maintenance and Structural Repairs, Visakhapatnam | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_761078_2 | Tender Reference Number | C/8664/26-27/E8 TOKEN 01 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 44.93 L | Tender Location | Visakhapatnam , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-10 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-10 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 89,860 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Day To Day Maintenance To The Quarters At Dolphin Park (officers Accommodation) Area B To E Sector Area And Repairs To Sunken Slabs, Vertical Slabs, Traps, Arresting Of Seepage Under Ge (nb) Visakhapatnam
This tender, reference number C/8664/26-27/E8 TOKEN 01 OF 2026-27, is issued by the GARRISON ENGINEER (NAVAL BASE) of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES for the "DAY TO DAY MAINTENANCE TO THE QUARTERS AT DOLPHIN PARK (OFFICERS ACCOMMODATION) AREA B TO E SECTOR AREA AND REPAIRS TO SUNKEN SLABS, VERTICAL SLABS, TRAPS, ARRESTING OF SEEPAGE UNDER GE (NB) VISAKHAPATNAM". This open tender, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹44,93,000 and a work period of 270 days. The tender documents can be downloaded from 10-Aug-2026 06:00 PM until 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, with bids to be submitted between 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM and 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹89,860, representing 2.0% of the tender value, and the tender fee is ₹500. Both the EMD and tender fee are payable to the GARRISON ENGINEER (NAVAL BASE) at VISAKHAPATNAM. The bid opening is scheduled for 09-Sep-2026 10:00 AM at the GARRISON ENGINEER (NAVAL BASE) office. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 comprising application for tender documents, enlistment letter, DD towards cost of tender documents, EMD, and all other required documents as per NIT for both enlisted and un-enlisted contractors, including GST registration. Cover 2 will exclusively contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The contract form is Item Rate.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Garrison Engineer (naval Base) |
| Address | Garrison Engineer Naval Base Gandhigram Post Visakhapatnam 530005 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Special Repairs Of Jetty X And Y Under Naval Dockyard Visakhapatnam..read more
Special Repairs To Building No 556 Smu At Naval Dockyard Visakhapatnam..read more
Special Repairs To Dsc Jcos In Living Accommodation (g And 2..read more
Repairing And Maintenance Of 06 Nos Nhs Quarters At Dharmabandh Colony..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category