Lift Repair and Maintenance Services at 12 Wing Air Force Station Chandigarh

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Electrical Works
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Lift Repair and Maintenance Services at 12 Wing Air Force Station Chandigarh
Tender ID2026_MES_784251_1Tender Reference NumberCWE/AF CHD/CHD/T-32/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationChandigarh , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLift Repair and Maintenance Services at 12 Wing Air Force Station Chandigarh
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784251_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCWE/AF CHD/CHD/T-32/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationChandigarh,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 11:50 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 11:50 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 11:50 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 11:50 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 27,980
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Maintenance Of Lift And Other Misc Works At 12 Wing (af) Stn Chandigarh

This tender, identified by reference number CWE/AF CHD/CHD/T-32/2026-27, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through the Tender Inviting Authority CWE AF CHANDIGARH, headquartered at HQ CWE AF CHANDIGARH. The scope of work involves the essential repair and maintenance of lifts, along with other miscellaneous works, to be conducted at 12 Wing (AF) Station Chandigarh. This is an Open Tender for Works, falling under the Civil Works product category, with an item rate form of contract. Key critical dates include the document download period from August 13, 2026, 11:50 AM, to September 15, 2026, 06:00 PM, with bid submissions also commencing on September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concluding on September 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 22, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹500, payable to GE (AF) Chandigarh, is required, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹27,980. The work is anticipated to be completed within a period of 334 days. This tender requires a two-cover submission, with Cover 1 encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). For un-enlisted firms, specific documentation meeting MES enlistment criteria is mandatory. The bid validity period is set at 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe Af Chandigarh
AddressHeadquarters&#x0d Commander Works Engineers (af) &#x0d Chandigarh-160003
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Lift And Other Misc Works At 12 Wing..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Lift And Other Misc Works At 12 Wing..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station Jaisalmer..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line, Drain, Fencing And Hardstanding At Air Force..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Dg Sets Of Various Capacities And Connected Works At..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Lift And Other Misc Works At 12...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Lift And Other Misc Works At 12...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line, Drain, Fencing And Hardstanding At Air...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Dg Sets Of Various Capacities And Connected Works...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More