| Tender Title | Lift and Miscellaneous Civil Works Maintenance at 12 Wing Air Force Station Chandigarh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784251_1 | Tender Reference Number | CWE/AF CHD/CHD/T-32/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chandigarh , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 11:50 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 11:50 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 27,980 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair Maintenance Of Lift And Other Misc Works At 12 Wing (af) Stn Chandigarh
This tender, reference number CWE/AF CHD/CHD/T-32/2026-27, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the Tender Inviting Authority, CWE AF CHANDIGARH, located at Headquarters Commander Works Engineers (AF) Chandigarh-160003. The tender pertains to "Repair maintenance of lift and other misc works at 12 Wing (AF) Stn Chandigarh" and falls under the "Works" category, specifically "Civil Works," with an item rate form of contract. The work is scheduled for completion within 334 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. This is an open tender, requiring two covers for submissions. The tender documents are available for download from August 13, 2026, at 11:50 AM, until September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 3, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline also being September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 10:00 AM at HQ CWE AF CHANDIGARH. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE (AF) Chandigarh, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹27,980 is required, also payable to GE (AF) Chandigarh. Prospective bidders must ensure their applications are submitted on company letterheads, along with required enlistment letters, proof of provident fund registration, GST registration, and for un-enlisted firms, documentation meeting MES enlistment criteria and police verification or a valid passport. The bid submission process involves both offline payment for tender fees and online submission of documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe Af Chandigarh |
| Address | Headquarters
 Commander Works Engineers (af) 
 Chandigarh-160003 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Maintenance Of Lift And Other Misc Works At 12 Wing..read more
Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station Jaisalmer..read more
Provision Of High Mast Lights At Certain Location At 18 Wing..read more
Repair To Dg Sets Of Various Capacities And Connected Works At..read more
Welcome Maintenance And Misc B/r Items At Air Force Station Jaipur...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category