| Tender Title | Air Force Station Mullanpur Revenue Work and Civil Maintenance | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_783943_1 | Tender Reference Number | AGE (I)/HG CHD/T-19/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.65 L | Tender Location | Age (i) Highground Chandigarh , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-11 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-11 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provision Of Certain Revenue Work (mr-01) At Air Force Station Mullanpur Under 
 Age (i) Highground
This tender, referenced as AGE (I)/HG CHD/T-19/2026-27, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically the "PROVISION OF CERTAIN REVENUE WORK (MR-01) AT AIR FORCE STATION MULLANPUR UNDER AGE (I) HIGHGROUND". The work falls under the Civil Works product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹9,65,000 and a contract form of Item Rate. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 11, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM, through September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹19,300, payable to AGE (I) Highground, with provisions for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. The tender fee is ₹500, also payable to AGE (I) Highground. Bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 12:00 PM, at AGE (I) Highground Chandigarh. The work is to be completed within 180 days. The tender is being invited by the AGE (I) Highground, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. This is a two-cover tender, requiring submission of Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in Cover 1 and Finance documents (BOQ) in Cover 2.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Age (i) Highground |
| Address | Age (i) Highground Chandigarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair To Road, Paths, Road Furniture And Painting Works At Air..read more
Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more
Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more
Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station Jaisalmer..read more
Term Contract For Afw Work At Tech Area Of Air Force..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category