Bihar Panchayat Raj Sewer Inspection Camera System Procurement

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bihar Panchayat Raj Sewer Inspection Camera System Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962722Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:48 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Begusarai , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBihar Panchayat Raj Sewer Inspection Camera System Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962722
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:48 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Begusarai, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:48 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:48 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, issued by the Panchayat Raj Department of Bihar (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7962722), seeks the procurement of Sewer Inspection Camera Apparatus (Q3). The bid is open from August 25, 2026, at 9:48 PM, and will close on September 5, 2026, at 9:00 PM. The procurement is for a single unit of the specified apparatus and is being managed by the Panchayat Office Sihma, located at 848204 PANCHAYAT OFFICES IHMA, Bihar. This represents a crucial acquisition for the department, aiming to enhance infrastructure management and maintenance capabilities within the state.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9807933.pdf
  • Document
    blks_3f03bb11-ea00-4a3b-aa7b1787674582392_gpic.sihma.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Chief Wild Life Warden Orissa Tender

Sewer Inspection Camera Apparatus Procurement for Odisha Wildlife Division..read more

Khorda , Odisha

District Panchayats Tender

Sewer Inspection Camera Apparatus Procurement for Maharashtra Panchayati Raj..read more

Osmanabad , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Sewer Inspection Camera Procurement for Kamrup Region..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Hiring Of 5 Hp 1 No. Non Clog Sewerage Pump Sector-8,..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Topographical Survey Consultancy for Indian Army Sewer Network Connection at Sirsa..read more

Sirsa , Haryana

Chief Wild Life Warden Orissa Tender

Sewer Inspection Camera Apparatus Procurement for Odisha Wildlife Division...read more

Khorda , Odisha

District Panchayats Tender

Sewer Inspection Camera Apparatus Procurement for Maharashtra Panchayati Raj...read more

Osmanabad , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Sewer Inspection Camera Procurement for Kamrup Region...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Hiring Of 5 Hp 1 No. Non Clog Sewerage Pump...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Topographical Survey Consultancy for Indian Army Sewer Network Connection at...read more

Sirsa , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More