Indian Army Sewer Inspection Camera Procurement for Kamrup Region

Goods
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Sewer Inspection Camera Procurement for Kamrup Region
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972580Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 08:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Sewer Inspection Camera Procurement for Kamrup Region
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972580
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 08:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 08:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 08:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972580, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for and on behalf of the Indian Army. The procurement pertains to a total quantity of five (5) units of Sewer Inspection Camera Apparatus (Q3). The tender is scheduled to commence on August 28, 2026, at 8:00 PM and will conclude on September 1, 2026, at 8:00 PM. This opportunity is open for application by eligible suppliers and manufacturers to provide the specified essential equipment to the Indian Army, serving its operational needs in the Kamrup region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Bihar Panchayat Raj Sewer Inspection Camera System Procurement..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Chief Wild Life Warden Orissa Tender

Sewer Inspection Camera Apparatus Procurement for Odisha Wildlife Division..read more

Khorda , Odisha

District Panchayats Tender

Sewer Inspection Camera Apparatus Procurement for Maharashtra Panchayati Raj..read more

Osmanabad , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Konica Dry Film Procurement for Medical Imaging Systems..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Bihar Panchayat Raj Sewer Inspection Camera System Procurement...read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Chief Wild Life Warden Orissa Tender

Sewer Inspection Camera Apparatus Procurement for Odisha Wildlife Division...read more

Khorda , Odisha

District Panchayats Tender

Sewer Inspection Camera Apparatus Procurement for Maharashtra Panchayati Raj...read more

Osmanabad , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Konica Dry Film Procurement for Medical Imaging Systems...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More