Sewer Inspection Camera Apparatus Procurement for Odisha Wildlife Division

Goods
Drainage Work
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sewer Inspection Camera Apparatus Procurement for Odisha Wildlife Division
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7941510Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Khorda , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSewer Inspection Camera Apparatus Procurement for Odisha Wildlife Division
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7941510
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Khorda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the procurement of two (2) Sewer Inspection Camera Apparatus (Q3) by the Forest and Environment Department of Odisha. The procurement will be managed by the Chief Wildlife Warden, Odisha (PCCFWL), Bhubaneswar, with the specific office responsible for this tender being the DFO, Chillika Wildlife Division, Balugaon, located at 752030, At PO: Gopinathpur, Ps-Balugaon, Khurda, Odisha. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7941510, will commence on 01-09-2026 at 5:00 PM and conclude on 02-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This procurement is dated 20-08-2026 and pertains to the state of Odisha.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-RA-9826838.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9783365.pdf
  • Document
    130DropCam_39b02d21-670e-49b8-aa7c1787214531398_BUYCON2.CWLWOPWB.OR.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Bihar Panchayat Raj Sewer Inspection Camera System Procurement..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

Sewer Inspection Camera Apparatus Procurement for Maharashtra Panchayati Raj..read more

Osmanabad , Maharashtra

Gail India Limited Tender

GAIL Usar Facility Inspection Instrument Procurement..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Archaeological Survey of India: Camera Lens and Photography Equipment Procurement..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Bihar Panchayat Raj Sewer Inspection Camera System Procurement...read more

Begusarai , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

Sewer Inspection Camera Apparatus Procurement for Maharashtra Panchayati Raj...read more

Osmanabad , Maharashtra

Gail India Limited Tender

GAIL Usar Facility Inspection Instrument Procurement...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Archaeological Survey of India: Camera Lens and Photography Equipment Procurement...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More