Sewer Inspection Camera Apparatus Procurement for Maharashtra Panchayati Raj

Goods
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sewer Inspection Camera Apparatus Procurement for Maharashtra Panchayati Raj
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983062Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Osmanabad , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSewer Inspection Camera Apparatus Procurement for Maharashtra Panchayati Raj
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983062
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Osmanabad, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7983062, is being issued by the Department of Panchayati Raj, within the Osmanabad District Panchayats, Maharashtra. Specifically, the procurement is being managed by the Gram Panchayat Office, Kader, located at TQ. Omerga, Dist. Dharashiv, with the office name being Kader Omerga. This opportunity seeks to acquire a total of two (2) units of Sewer Inspection Camera Apparatus (Q3). The bidding period commences on September 1st, 2026, at 3:34 PM and concludes on September 11th, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This tender represents a critical requirement for the Department of Panchayati Raj to enhance their infrastructure inspection capabilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Bihar Panchayat Raj Sewer Inspection Camera System Procurement..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

Procurement of Sewer Inspection Camera Systems for Maharashtra Panchayati Raj..read more

Osmanabad , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fixation Of Rate Contract For Supply Of Key Construction Material For..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fixation Of Rate Contract For Supply Of Key Construction Material For..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fixation Of Rate Contract For Supply Of Key Construction Material For..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Bihar Panchayat Raj Sewer Inspection Camera System Procurement...read more

Begusarai , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

Procurement of Sewer Inspection Camera Systems for Maharashtra Panchayati Raj...read more

Osmanabad , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fixation Of Rate Contract For Supply Of Key Construction Material...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fixation Of Rate Contract For Supply Of Key Construction Material...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fixation Of Rate Contract For Supply Of Key Construction Material...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category