Procurement of Sewer Inspection Camera Systems for Maharashtra Panchayati Raj

Goods
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Sewer Inspection Camera Systems for Maharashtra Panchayati Raj
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7993104Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 02:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Osmanabad , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Sewer Inspection Camera Systems for Maharashtra Panchayati Raj
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7993104
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 02:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Osmanabad, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 02:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 02:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the procurement of Sewer Inspection Camera Apparatus (Q3) by the Department of Panchayati Raj, operating under the Osmanabad District Panchayats in the state of Maharashtra. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7993104, is being issued from the Karajkheda 184284 office, located at Grampanchayat Office, Karajkheda, TQ and Dist Dharashiv, with the pincode 413608. The procurement involves a total quantity of five (5) units of the specified Sewer Inspection Camera Apparatus. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission window opens on September 3, 2026, at 2:42 PM and closes precisely on September 14, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This opportunity is dated September 3, 2026, and falls under the purview of the MinistryState of Maharashtra.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Bihar Panchayat Raj Sewer Inspection Camera System Procurement..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

Sewer Inspection Camera Apparatus Procurement for Maharashtra Panchayati Raj..read more

Osmanabad , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Topographical Survey Consultancy for Indian Army Sewer Network Connection at Sirsa..read more

Sirsa , Haryana

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Cleaning Of Sewer Line..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Hiring Of 5 Hp 1 No. Non Clog Sewerage Pump Sector-8,..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Bihar Panchayat Raj Sewer Inspection Camera System Procurement...read more

Begusarai , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

Sewer Inspection Camera Apparatus Procurement for Maharashtra Panchayati Raj...read more

Osmanabad , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Topographical Survey Consultancy for Indian Army Sewer Network Connection at...read more

Sirsa , Haryana

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Cleaning Of Sewer Line...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Hiring Of 5 Hp 1 No. Non Clog Sewerage Pump...read more

Panipat , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category