Rate Contract for Construction Materials Supply for Rural Development Projects in Billawar

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rate Contract for Construction Materials Supply for Rural Development Projects in Billawar
Tender ID2026_RDPR_323001_6Tender Reference Number(Expression of Interest) E NITNo. 206/VB-G-RAM-G-REW/Kof 2026-27 Dated_01-09-2026 2nd call
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBillawar , Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRate Contract for Construction Materials Supply for Rural Development Projects in Billawar
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_323001_6
  • Tender Reference Number(Expression of Interest) E NITNo. 206/VB-G-RAM-G-REW/Kof 2026-27 Dated_01-09-2026 2nd call
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBillawar,Kathua, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Fixation Of Rate Contract For Supply Of Key Construction Material For Various Works Of Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Under Vb-g-ram-gin Block Billawar

This tender seeks qualified and experienced suppliers for the establishment of a rate contract for the supply of essential construction materials crucial for various Rural Development and Panchayati Raj works within the VB-G-RAM-Gin Block of Billawar. The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization, a State Government and UT entity, is issuing this open tender. The work entails a supply of materials, with the contract type specified as Percentage. Key dates for this tender are as follows: the document download and bid submission period will commence on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM and conclude on September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable and payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj at Jammu and Kashmir. No Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is required for this tender, with the EMD amount listed as ₹0.00. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for financial bids (bill of quantity). The tender reference number is (Expression of Interest) E NIT No. 206/VB-G-RAM-G-REW/K of 2026-27 Dated 01-09-2026, and the tender ID is 2026_RDPR_323001_6. The estimated work period is 210 days, and the bid validity is 120 days. The tender inviting authority is Xenrew Kathua, located at Xenrew, with a pincode of 184204. Suppliers are encouraged to review the provided tender documents, including the NIT and Bill of Quantities, to prepare comprehensive and competitive bids.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xenrew Kathua
AddressXenrew
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Fixation Of Rate Contract For Supply Of Key Construction Material For..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Fixation Of Rate Contract For Supply Of Key Construction Material For..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fixation Of Rate Contract For Supply Of Key Construction Material For..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fixation Of Rate Contract For Supply Of Key Construction Material For..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fixation Of Rate Contract For Supply Of Key Construction Material For..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Fixation Of Rate Contract For Supply Of Key Construction Material...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Fixation Of Rate Contract For Supply Of Key Construction Material...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fixation Of Rate Contract For Supply Of Key Construction Material...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fixation Of Rate Contract For Supply Of Key Construction Material...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fixation Of Rate Contract For Supply Of Key Construction Material...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More