NTPC Nabinagar SG-1/SG-2 Yard Restroom Construction Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJul 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title NTPC Nabinagar SG-1/SG-2 Yard Restroom Construction Project
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110571_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900330048
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-07-31 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNabinagar Stps , Aurangabad , Bihar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNTPC Nabinagar SG-1/SG-2 Yard Restroom Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110571_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900330048
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-31 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNabinagar Stps,Aurangabad, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-31 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-31 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-07-31 06:55 PMClarification End Date2026-08-06 06:55 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-31 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-06 06:55 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Rest Room Between Sg-1 And Sg-2 Yard At Ntpc Nabinagar

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the construction of a Rest Room situated between SG-1 and SG-2 Yard at its Nabinagar facility. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900330048, is categorized under "Works" and specifically falls under "Miscellaneous Works" as its product category. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 270 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The EMD amount for this tender is ₹1,00,000, payable in a fixed amount. Bidders are advised that the tender documents are available for download from July 31, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 2, 2026, 11:00 AM. The deadline for bid submission is also September 2, 2026, 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 3, 2026, 11:00 AM, at USSC Naya Raipur. Further details regarding the tender, including technical evaluation and specific cover requirements, can be found within the tender documents, which include the NIT and comprehensive Tender Documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm (cpg-2 Cnm)
AddressUssc Naya Raipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Hindustan Urvarak And Rasayan Limited Tender

Construction Of Restroom Cum Canteen And Toilets/washroom At Hurl Barauni...read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of 01 No. Storage Warehouse (53 M X 45 M),..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Operation And Amp Comprehensive Maintenance Contract Cmc For 216 Hpblue..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Ntpc Limited Tender

Physical Steel Verification Services at NTPC Barh Steel Yard..read more

Patna , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Hindustan Urvarak And Rasayan Limited Tender

Construction Of Restroom Cum Canteen And Toilets/washroom At Hurl Barauni....read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of 01 No. Storage Warehouse (53 M X 45...read more

Hisar , Haryana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Operation And Amp Comprehensive Maintenance Contract Cmc For 216...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Ntpc Limited Tender

Physical Steel Verification Services at NTPC Barh Steel Yard...read more

Patna , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More