| Tender Title | Domestic Coal Supply for NTPC Power Generation (Q3) | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7977612 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:56 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Aurangabad , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:56 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,00,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by NTPC Limited, through the Ministry of Power, for the procurement of Domestic Coal for NTPC (Q3). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977612, commences on September 1, 2026, at 1:56 PM and concludes on September 16, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 2,00,00,000 is required from prospective bidders. The total quantity of Domestic Coal required for this tender is 500,000 metric tons. The relevant department is identified as "Na" within the organization, with the tender being managed by the CC-EOC Noida office. The delivery address for the coal is specified as 824303 Medical Center NPGCL, Post: Ankorha RS, Dist: Aurangabad, Bihar, Pin- 824303. This tender represents a substantial opportunity for suppliers of domestic coal to engage with a major energy producer.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Domestic Coal Supply for NTPC Power Generation Projects..read more
Domestic Coal Supply for NTPC Q3 Power Generation..read more
NTPC Domestic Coal Supply for Q3 2026 Procurement..read more
NTPC Domestic Coal Supply for Q3 2026: 500,000 Tonnes Procurement..read more
Steam Coal Supply for Military Applications..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category