| Tender Title | Domestic Coal Supply for NTPC Q3 Power Generation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7977995 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:58 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:58 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,00,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a critical opportunity for suppliers of domestic coal, specifically for NTPC Limited. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977995, this procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Power, with NTPC Limited, based in Cc-eoc Noida, acting as the procuring organization. The tender is open from September 1st, 2026, at 12:58 PM, and all bids must be submitted by September 16th, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The requirement is for a substantial quantity of 500,000 metric tons of domestic coal, designated for NTPC's Q3 operations. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 20,000,000 is stipulated, underscoring the scale and importance of this tender. This is a high-value contract for essential fuel supply, vital for maintaining NTPC's power generation capacity.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Domestic Coal Supply for NTPC Power Generation Projects..read more
NTPC Domestic Coal Supply for Q3 2026 Procurement..read more
Steam Coal Supply for Military Applications..read more
Supply of 11,500 Tonnes Steam Coal for Irel India Limited..read more
Supply of Anti-Fatigue Mats and Bathroom Mugs for Tribal Schools..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category