| Tender Title | Domestic Coal Supply for NTPC Power Generation Projects | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7977546 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:59 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:59 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,00,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
NTPC Limited, under the aegis of the Ministry of Power, is issuing this tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7977546) for the supply of Domestic Coal for NTPC (Q3). The bid will commence on September 1, 2026, at 12:59 PM and conclude on September 16, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This opportunity is for the procurement of a total quantity of 500,000 metric tons of domestic coal. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000,000 is required for participation in this tender. All submissions and inquiries should be directed to the office at Cc-eoc Noida.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
NTPC Domestic Coal Supply for Q3 2026 Procurement..read more
Non-comprehensive Operation And Maintenance Contract For The Shore Power Supply Facility..read more
Procurement of AMR-Compatible Domestic and Commercial Gas Meters for Assam..read more
Tender For Supply And Supervision Of Etc Of 400kv Circuit Breakers..read more
Supply Of Coal Concentrator For Boiler, 2x600 Mw Katpp, Rvunl, Jhalawar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category