| Tender Title | NTPC Domestic Coal Supply for Q3 2026 Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7978009 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:56 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:56 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,00,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, issued by NTPC Limited, a prominent entity under the Ministry of Power, presents a significant opportunity for the supply of **Domestic Coal for NTPC (Q3)**. Under Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7978009**, NTPC Limited is seeking to procure a total quantity of **500,000 metric tons** of this critical commodity. The tender period commences on **September 1, 2026, at 12:56 PM** and concludes on **September 16, 2026, at 3:00 PM**, with the tender dated September 1, 2026. Interested suppliers are required to submit a bid bond in the form of an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) amounting to **INR 20,000,000**. This tender, managed by the CC-EOC Noida office, represents a substantial procurement initiative by NTPC Limited, underscoring the strategic importance of reliable domestic coal supply for their operations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Steam Coal Supply for Military Applications..read more
Supply of 11,500 Tonnes Steam Coal for Irel India Limited..read more
Supply of Anti-Fatigue Mats and Bathroom Mugs for Tribal Schools..read more
Conveyor Belt Roller Procurement for National Fertilizers Limited Panipat Coal Handling..read more
ACI Pipe Fittings Supply for NTPC Dadri Power Project..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category