| Tender Title | NTPC Domestic Coal Supply for Q3 2026: 500,000 Tonnes Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7977472 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:03 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:03 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,00,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
NTPC Limited, under the Ministry of Power, is hereby inviting sealed bids for the supply of **Domestic Coal for NTPC (Q3)**. This significant tender, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7977472**, requires the provision of a total quantity of **500,000 tonnes** of coal. Prospective bidders are advised that a Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 20,000,000** is mandatory for participation. The bidding period commences on **01-09-2026 at 1:03 PM** and concludes on **16-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. This opportunity, managed by the Cc-eoc Noida office, presents a crucial procurement for NTPC's operational needs during the third quarter of 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
NTPC Domestic Coal Supply for Q3 2026 Procurement..read more
Domestic Coal Supply for NTPC Power Generation Projects..read more
Domestic Coal Supply for NTPC Q3 Power Generation..read more
Steam Coal Supply for Military Applications..read more
Supply of 11,500 Tonnes Steam Coal for Irel India Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category