Road Patchwork for Ganpati Visarjan 2026 in Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 21.12 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Road Patchwork for Ganpati Visarjan 2026 in Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar
Tender ID2026_AMCA_1334001_1Tender Reference NumberCSMC/EE/WARDNO02/2026/70
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 21.12 L Tender LocationTown Hall Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar , Aurangabad , Bihar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoad Patchwork for Ganpati Visarjan 2026 in Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar
  • Tender ID2026_AMCA_1334001_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCSMC/EE/WARDNO02/2026/70
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 21.12 L
  • Tender LocationTown Hall Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar,Aurangabad, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1100
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 21,121
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing Patchwork To Existing Roads At Various Places For Ganpati Visarjan 2026 (sansthan Ganpati To Shahgunj Mahatma Gandhi Statue To City Chowk To Supari Hanuman Mandir To Gulmandi Chowk To Mahatma Phule Chowk To Zp Ground)

This tender, Reference Number CSMC/EE/WARDNO02/2026/70, issued by the Municipal Corporation Aurangabad through the Executive Engineer, seeks proposals for the critical "Providing Patchwork To Existing Roads At Various Places For Ganpati Visarjan 2026" within the specified route from Sansthan Ganpati to ZP Ground. This vital civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹21,12,146 and a required EMD of ₹21,121 (1.0%), aims to ensure the smooth and safe passage of processions during the Ganpati Visarjan festival. The tender is an open/advertised tender, requiring a two-cover submission system. Cover 1 is designated for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, while Cover 2 is for the BOQ/Commercial Bid in XLS format. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 4, 2026, 02:00 PM. The bid submission period also runs from September 1, 2026, 05:00 PM, concluding on September 4, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the Town Hall, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar. A tender fee of ₹1100 is applicable, payable online. The contract is for a period of 90 days, and bids will remain valid for 120 days. This opportunity is crucial for qualified contractors to contribute to public infrastructure and ensure the success of a significant cultural event.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressTown Hall Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Tender

Desilting, Cleaning And Colouring Of Existing Ganesh Visarjan Well And Providing..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Tender For Hiring And Erection Of Mandap Decoration Items For Office..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of A Hot-mix Road And Cc Tile Side Shoulders In..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Ganapati Visarjan Shed And Providing And Fixing Interlocking Pavers..read more

North Goa , Goa

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Repair Work Of Highmast At Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Ground, Gorai, Borivali..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Desilting, Cleaning And Colouring Of Existing Ganesh Visarjan Well And...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Tender For Hiring And Erection Of Mandap Decoration Items For...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of A Hot-mix Road And Cc Tile Side Shoulders...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Ganapati Visarjan Shed And Providing And Fixing Interlocking...read more

North Goa , Goa

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Repair Work Of Highmast At Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Ground, Gorai,...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More