| Tender Title | Rail-cum-Road Bridge Drainage System Improvement for Danapur Division | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | BRL-DNR-26-06 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 05:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hazipur , Patna , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 05:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 05:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 05:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,79,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number BRL-DNR-26-06, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the DANAPUR DIVISION-ENGINEERING/EAST CENTRAL RLY, located at the Office of the DRM/Danapur DRM Building Danapur Patna. The tender is for the "Improvement of Drainage System of Rail-cum-Road Bridge No. 07 (Span 2 x 64.00 M 36 x 123.0 M) at km 10/42- 15/24 between stations PPTA-PHLG of Danapur Division under Dy.CE/BRL/HJP." This is an open/advertised tender for Goods, falling under the Railway related Products category, with the work located in Hazipur. Key dates for interested parties are as follows: the tender documents are available for download from 13-Aug-2026 05:55 PM until 04-Sep-2026 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 13-Aug-2026 05:55 PM and must be finalized by 04-Sep-2026 12:00 PM, which is also the Bid Opening Date. There is no Tender Fee, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹179,700 is required. For comprehensive details regarding the work description, please refer to the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Danapur Division-engineering/east Central Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Drm/danapur Drm Building Danapur Patna |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Short Term Maintenance Contract (stmc) Work Of Approaches To Rail Cum..read more
Overlay Work At Approaches To Rail Cum Road Bridge Across River..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category