Ganga River Rail-Road Bridge Approach Overlay Project Munger

Works
Bridge Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 13.80 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ganga River Rail-Road Bridge Approach Overlay Project Munger
Tender ID2026_NHAI_289608_1Tender Reference NumberNIT No- 342/RO-PATNA/NHAI/2026-27
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 13.80 Cr Tender LocationNhai, Ro - Patna , Patna , Bihar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGanga River Rail-Road Bridge Approach Overlay Project Munger
  • Tender ID2026_NHAI_289608_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT No- 342/RO-PATNA/NHAI/2026-27
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 13.80 Cr
  • Tender LocationNhai, Ro - Patna,Patna, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 01:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 01:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 27,60,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Overlay Work At Approaches To Rail Cum Road Bridge Across River Ganga At Munger Ghat Near Munger From Km 0.00(km 74.7 Of Nh-80) To Km 9.394( Point Of Rail Cum Road Viaduct) And Km 0.075(end Point Of Rail Cum Road Viaduct) To Km 5.198(km 262.8 Of

This tender is for "Overlay work at Approaches to Rail cum Road bridge across river Ganga at Munger Ghat near Munger from Km 0.00 (Km 74.7 of NH-80) to Km 9.394 (point of Rail cum Road viaduct) and Km 0.075 (end point of Rail cum Road Viaduct) to Km 5.198 (Km 262.8 of)". The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for this civil works project, categorized under Highways. The estimated tender value is ₹13,79,91,877, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹27,60,000, payable to NHAI, RO - Patna. The tender is of a "Limited" type, with the contract form being "Item Rate". The work is scheduled for completion within 90 days, and bids will be valid for 120 days. The tender documents will be available for download from September 2, 2026, at 01:05 PM until September 17, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence from September 2, 2026, at 01:10 PM and must conclude by September 17, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 12:30 PM at RO - Patna. A tender fee of ₹10,000 is applicable, payable to NHAI, RO - Patna. The tender inviting authority is R. Venkateswarlu, Regional Officer, National Highways Authority of India, located at Coworking Studio, 4th Floor, D-13 Patliputra Industrial Area, Patna - 800013. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details on pre-qualification and other requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids R. Venkateswarlu
AddressRegional Officer, National Highways Authority Of India, Coworking Studio, 4th Floor, D-13 Patliputra Industrial Area, Patna - 800013
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Short Term Maintenance Contract (stmc) Work Of Approaches To Rail Cum..read more

Patna , Bihar

Public Works Department Central Zone Tender

Erection And Dismantling Of Pantoon Bridge On Bhurkusha Ghat Of Ganga..read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Public Works Department Tender

Attached As Sbd..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing Of Road From Tilerdanga Near Raidak River Bridge To Paschim..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Short Term Maintenance Contract (stmc) Work Of Approaches To Rail...read more

Patna , Bihar

Public Works Department Central Zone Tender

Erection And Dismantling Of Pantoon Bridge On Bhurkusha Ghat Of...read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Public Works Department Tender

Attached As Sbd...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing Of Road From Tilerdanga Near Raidak River Bridge To...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More