Railway Construction and Maintenance: Additional Rooms, ROB Stair, and Officer Rest House in Bettiah

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Railway Construction and Maintenance: Additional Rooms, ROB Stair, and Officer Rest House in Bettiah
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberECR-CAO-C-N-ETN-10-26-27
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 05:38 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationHazipur , Vaishali , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRailway Construction and Maintenance: Additional Rooms, ROB Stair, and Officer Rest House in Bettiah
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberECR-CAO-C-N-ETN-10-26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 05:38 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationHazipur,Vaishali, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 05:38 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 05:38 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 02:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 05:38 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 02:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 05:38 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 05:38 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 02:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 05:38 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,18,100
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, identified by reference number ECR-CAO-C-N-ETN-10-26-27, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically through the O/o Chief Administrative Officer/Construction, East Central Railway in Patna. The tender is for Goods and falls under the Railway Related Products category, with the location specified as Hazipur. The project encompasses several key construction and maintenance activities, including the construction of additional rooms at the S&T building in Bettiah, the construction of a stair for a Road Over Bridge (ROB) in lieu of Level Crossing No. 2 at Bettiah Chhaonni, and the comprehensive maintenance of the Office cum Officers Rest House of DYCE/C/BTH. Furthermore, it includes other associated works necessary for the maintenance of the Office cum Rest House at Bettiah, all in connection with the ongoing construction of the doubling of the Sagauli-Naarkatiaganj Rail line Project under Dy. CE/Con/Bettiah. This is an open/advertised tender with no tender fee and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹518,100. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: documents can be downloaded from August 17, 2026, at 05:38 PM until September 15, 2026, at 02:30 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 17, 2026, at 05:38 PM, with the final submission deadline also being September 15, 2026, at 02:30 PM. Bid opening will take place concurrently with the bid submission closing date and time.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cao-c-hq-engineering/east Central Rly
AddressO/o Cheif Administrative Officer/construction, East Central Railway Mahendrughat Patna
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of Separate Shed For Sealant Working Area And 05 Nos...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited Tender

Exterior And Interior Emulsion Painting Etc. In Upper Rest House, Officer..read more

Anuppur , Madhya Pradesh

Electrical Mechanical Public Works Department Tender

Work Of Installation Of Air Conditioning System In The Court Rooms..read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of Separate Shed For Sealant Working Area And 05...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited Tender

Exterior And Interior Emulsion Painting Etc. In Upper Rest House,...read more

Anuppur , Madhya Pradesh

Electrical Mechanical Public Works Department Tender

Work Of Installation Of Air Conditioning System In The Court...read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More