Exterior and Interior Painting Services for ATPS Chachai Facilities

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Paints and Enamels
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 18.15 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Exterior and Interior Painting Services for ATPS Chachai Facilities
Tender ID2026_MPPGC_525548_1Tender Reference Number333
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 18.15 L Tender LocationAtps Chachai , Anuppur , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleExterior and Interior Painting Services for ATPS Chachai Facilities
  • Tender ID2026_MPPGC_525548_1
  • Tender Reference Number333
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 18.15 L
  • Tender LocationAtps Chachai,Anuppur, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1295
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 36,300
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Exterior And Interior Emulsion Painting Etc. In Upper Rest House, Officer Club And Erector Hostel Building And Swimming Pool Along With Their Boundary Walls At Atps Chachai.

This tender is issued by the Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited (MPPGCL) for the comprehensive exterior and interior emulsion painting works at various facilities within ATPS Chachai. The scope of work specifically includes painting the upper rest house, Officer club, and erector hostel building, along with the swimming pool and their respective boundary walls. This is an open tender with a tender value of ₹18,14,845 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹36,300. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 21, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 25, 2026, at 03:30 PM at ATPS Chachai. The contract is for civil works and is expected to be completed within 120 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, including technical and financial proposals, along with necessary pre-qualification documents as detailed in the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ed Gen
AddressSe Pnw Atps
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Exterior And Interior Repairing Of Office Building With Painting And Plumbing..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Urban Administration And Development Tender

Professional Wall Painting and Slogan Application Services for Shajapur Municipal Council..read more

Shajapur , Madhya Pradesh

Water Resources Department Tender

Construction Of Atps Sone Barrage Chachai On Sone River..read more

Anuppur , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Medical And Rural Health Services Tender

Professional Interior and Exterior Wall Painting Services for Jammu and Kashmir..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Forest Department Tender

Artistic Exterior Wall Mural Painting for Forest Department Structures..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Exterior And Interior Repairing Of Office Building With Painting And...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Urban Administration And Development Tender

Professional Wall Painting and Slogan Application Services for Shajapur Municipal...read more

Shajapur , Madhya Pradesh

Water Resources Department Tender

Construction Of Atps Sone Barrage Chachai On Sone River...read more

Anuppur , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Medical And Rural Health Services Tender

Professional Interior and Exterior Wall Painting Services for Jammu and...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Forest Department Tender

Artistic Exterior Wall Mural Painting for Forest Department Structures...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More