Green Building Construction: Officer's Rest Houses at CMGR and TLGP, Hubli

Goods
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Green Building Construction: Officer's Rest Houses at CMGR and TLGP, Hubli
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberY-E-29-2026-27-74
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 06:23 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationHubli , Dharwad , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGreen Building Construction: Officer's Rest Houses at CMGR and TLGP, Hubli
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberY-E-29-2026-27-74
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 06:23 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationHubli,Dharwad, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:23 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:23 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 06:23 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:23 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:23 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 06:23 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 45,700
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, reference number Y-E-29-2026-27-74, issued by the MYSORE DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/SOUTH WESTERN RLY, a Central Government Ministry under the Ministry of Railways, seeks proposals for the construction of two distinct projects, both incorporating green building concepts. Specifically, the tender encompasses the construction of an additional two suites at the Officer's Rest House at CMGR and the construction of a new Officer's Rest House with two suites at TLGP. This is an Open/Advertised tender for Goods, categorized under Railway related Products. The EMD required is ₹45,700, with no tender fee. Potential bidders can download tender documents from August 18, 2026, 06:23 PM, up until September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid submissions are also open from August 18, 2026, 06:23 PM, and must be completed by September 9, 2026, 11:00 AM, which is also the date and time for bid opening. For complete details on the scope of work, please refer to the tender document. The location for these works is Hubli. The tender inviting authority can be contacted at the office of Sr. Divisional Electrical Engineer, office of DRM SWR, Irwin Road Mysore.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Mysore Division-electrical/south Western Rly
AddressSr.divisional Electrical Engineer, Office Of Drm Swr, Irwin Road Mysore
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Maharashtra State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Construction Of Cash And Issue, D And C Rest Room And..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Maharashtra State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Construction Of Cash And Issue, D And C Rest Room...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More