Roha Depot Civil Construction: Cash, Issue, and Rest Room Facilities at Raigad Division

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Roha Depot Civil Construction: Cash, Issue, and Rest Room Facilities at Raigad Division
Tender ID2026_MSRTC_1332392_3Tender Reference NumberE Tender Notice No.05 of 2026-27 (Civil)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationRoha , Raigarh , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoha Depot Civil Construction: Cash, Issue, and Rest Room Facilities at Raigad Division
  • Tender ID2026_MSRTC_1332392_3
  • Tender Reference NumberE Tender Notice No.05 of 2026-27 (Civil)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationRoha,Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 12300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Cash And Issue, D And C Rest Room And Las Rest Room At Roha Depot In Raigad Division

This tender is invited by the Maharashtra State Road Transport Corporation, a State Government and UT organization, for the critical work of **Construction of Cash and Issue, D and C Rest Room and Ladies Rest Room at Roha Depot in Raigad Division**. The work is categorized under Civil Works and is an Open Tender, requiring a two-cover bid submission. The estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹1,50,000 and the Tender Fee is ₹12,300, payable online. Interested bidders are required to download tender documents between **01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM and 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM**. The Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on **04-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM** at the Executive Engineer Office, Mumbai Region, Kirol Road, Vidyavihar, Mumbai 86. All bids must be submitted by **10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM**, with the Bid Opening scheduled for **11-Sep-2026 11:00 AM**. The contract period for this work is 365 days, and the bid validity is 120 days. Cover 1 will contain all technical documents in .rar format, and Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer, S.t. Mumbai Region
AddressExecutive Engineer Office, Mumbai Region, Kirol Road, Vidhyavihar, Mumbai 86
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-01 11:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Maharashtra State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Concreting The Parking Area At Ramwadi Depot In Raigad Division..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

The West Bengal Power Development Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Pantry Cum Rest Room Beside Ahp Compressor House-ii And..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Rest Room Between Sg-1 And Sg-2 Yard At Ntpc..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Crew Rest Room And Toilet Adjacent To Ops Room..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Maharashtra State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Concreting The Parking Area At Ramwadi Depot In Raigad Division...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

The West Bengal Power Development Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Pantry Cum Rest Room Beside Ahp Compressor House-ii...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Rest Room Between Sg-1 And Sg-2 Yard At...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Crew Rest Room And Toilet Adjacent To Ops...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More