| Tender Title | Hiring of Three AC Vehicles for HURL Barauni Operation, Maintenance & HR Support | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7976431 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 11:18 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Begusarai , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:18 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,13,431 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976431, is being issued by the Department of Fertilizers, specifically by the Hindustan Urvarak And Rasayan Ltd (HURL) office, a Joint Venture of CIL, NTPC, IOCL, FCIL, and HFCL. Located at 851115 HURL Barauni Project, Urvarak Nagar, Begusarai, Bihar 851115, this opportunity falls under the purview of the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers. The tender seeks proposals for a custom bid for services, specifically the "Hiring of Three no. of AC Vehicle for Operation, Maintenance, and HR Department." The bid will commence on 31-08-2026 at 11:18 AM and will close on 21-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹113,431.0 is required for participation. This is a significant opportunity for service providers to contribute to the operational efficiency of a key fertilizer manufacturing entity.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Hiring Services For Refractory Works During Shutdown Period At Hurl Barauni..read more
Hiring Of Departmental Vehicles At Ntpc Barauni...read more
General Housekeeping and Manpower Outsourcing for HURL Barauni Plant Buildings..read more
AKASH EXPORT TATRA Vehicle Service Support and Maintenance in Armenia..read more
Electric Vehicle Hiring Services for Munitions India Limited, Bhandara..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category