Refractory Works Services for HURL Barauni Shutdown Period

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Refractory Works Services for HURL Barauni Shutdown Period
Tender ID2026_HURL_924310_1Tender Reference NumberHURL/BR/CC/26-27/2240
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 11:30 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationHurl Barauni , Begusarai , Bihar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRefractory Works Services for HURL Barauni Shutdown Period
  • Tender ID2026_HURL_924310_1
  • Tender Reference NumberHURL/BR/CC/26-27/2240
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 11:30 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationHurl Barauni,Begusarai, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 11:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 11:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 11:30 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 11:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 11:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 11:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,67,692
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Hiring Services For Refractory Works During Shutdown Period At Hurl Barauni

Hindustan Urvarak and Rasayan Limited (HURL), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for "Hiring Services for Refractory Works during shutdown period at HURL Barauni." This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_HURL_924310_1 and Reference Number HURL/BR/CC/26-27/2240, falls under the "Works" tender category and specifically "Civil Works - Others" as its product category. The Chief Manager at HURL Barauni, Bihar, is the inviting authority. The tender is for a period of 1096 days. Critical dates include the document download start and end dates from September 1, 2026, 11:30 AM to September 22, 2026, 11:30 AM, respectively. Bid submissions can be made from September 1, 2026, 11:30 AM until September 22, 2026, 11:30 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 11:30 AM, at the HURL Admin Building. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹1,67,692, payable to HURL in NEW DELHI, and cannot be exempted. The tender has two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including proof of EMD payment, various certificates (Registration, PAN, GST, EPF), Power of Attorney, proof for PQC criteria, Annexures, GCC, SCC, and SOW; and Cover 2 for the Price bid in an .xls format. The tender fee is ₹0.00. Further details regarding the scope of work, technical specifications, and pre-qualification criteria are available in the tender documents, specifically sections III to VI, which are available for download from September 1, 2026, to September 22, 2026, 11:30 AM. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Manage
AddressHurl Adbuilding Urvarak Nagar Begusarai, Barauni, Bihar-851115
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Joint Venture Of Coal India Limited National Thermal Power Corporation Indian Oil Corporation Limited Fertilizers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Hfcl Tender

General Housekeeping and Manpower Outsourcing for HURL Barauni Plant Buildings..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited Tender

Refractory Repair Services for Hot Oil Heater-F 6001 at Ambalamugal Facility..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Brahmaputra Cracker And Polymer Limited Tender

Operational Support Services for Ethylene Cracker & Gas Separation Units (3..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

ONGC Dehradun Security Services for Three Years..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Oil Tender

Composite Works Comprising Mechanical Piping Structural And Civil Foundation Works In..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Joint Venture Of Coal India Limited National Thermal Power Corporation Indian Oil Corporation Limited Fertilizers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Hfcl Tender

General Housekeeping and Manpower Outsourcing for HURL Barauni Plant Buildings...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited Tender

Refractory Repair Services for Hot Oil Heater-F 6001 at Ambalamugal...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Brahmaputra Cracker And Polymer Limited Tender

Operational Support Services for Ethylene Cracker & Gas Separation Units...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

ONGC Dehradun Security Services for Three Years...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Oil Tender

Composite Works Comprising Mechanical Piping Structural And Civil Foundation Works...read more

Tinsukia , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More