| Tender Title | Barauni Terminal QC Lab Upgradation and Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ERO_191090_1 | Tender Reference Number | ER-MnC/2026-27/LT/268 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Barauni Terminal , Katihar , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 46,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Upgradation Of Existing Qc Lab At Barauni Terminal Under Bso
This tender, reference number ER-MnC/2026-27/LT/268, is for the upgradation of the existing Quality Control (QC) laboratory at the Barauni Terminal, falling under the jurisdiction of the BSO. IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is the inviting organization. The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is a limited tender of the "Works" type. Key critical dates include the ePublished Date on August 21, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with document download and bid submission commencing on the same date and time. The bid submission deadline is September 4, 2026, at 5:00 PM, followed by the bid opening on September 5, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹46,000, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. The tender comprises two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including tender documents, declarations, and other supporting files, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The period of work is stipulated as 120 days, and the bid validity period is also 120 days. The tender documents, includingNIT, Part A, Part B, BOQ, and various additional documents such as drawings, specifications, and bidder help guides, are available for download. The Pre-Bid Meeting details are listed as NA. The location for this crucial upgradation project is Barauni Terminal, with a pincode of 854114. The Tender Inviting Authority is GM (MnC) at Indian Oil Corporation Ltd., with the address provided as Indian Oil Bhawan, 2, Gariahat Road (Dhakuria), Kolkata-700 068.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gm (mnc) |
| Address | Indian Oil Corporation Ltd. (md), Indian Oil Bhawan, 2, Gariahat Road(dhakuria), Kolkata-700 068 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Civil Sor Works 2026 At Hpcl Hassan Terminal..read more
Civil Engineering Materials Testing Laboratory Equipment Procurement for Gujarat..read more
Civil Works For Extension Of Dpt Shed And 48 Station Carousel..read more
Procurement of Civil Engineering Laboratory Equipment for Technical Education Jammu &..read more
Improvement Works By Providing Aluminium Partition For Aes Office At Mrt..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category