Civil Engineering Materials Testing Laboratory Equipment Procurement for Gujarat

Goods
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Engineering Materials Testing Laboratory Equipment Procurement for Gujarat
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7874729Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 04:58 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Valsad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Engineering Materials Testing Laboratory Equipment Procurement for Gujarat
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7874729
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 04:58 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Valsad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 04:58 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 04:58 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7874729, is issued by the Directorate of Technical Education, operating under the Education Department Gujarat. The tender concerns the procurement of Civil CT Lab equipment, with a specific focus on the provision of an "Item Category" encompassing Blain Air Permeability Apparatus, Benkelman Beam Apparatus, Pavement Core Drilling Machine, Portable Weighpad, and Concrete Permeability Tester. The total quantity required across these items is six (6). This opportunity is being managed by the Office Name: Valsad. Bids are invited commencing on 20-08-2026 at 4:58 PM and will close on 04-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The BOQ Title for this tender is "CIVIL CT Lab." Interested parties should note that this procurement is for the state of Gujarat.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_above_20_k_part_1_-he_2026-08-04-15-18-04_46100910d13d4d1e39a53d7405f8b700.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9707120.pdf
  • Document
    ATCEQP_e314cf44-623c-4946-8c5e1785997537100_buycon1.gec.bl.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Equipment for Vibration and Mechanical Systems Studies..read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

Sjvn Limited Tender

Two-Year AMC and Calibration for Material Testing Laboratory Equipment at QC..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Ladakh Affairs Department Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Analyzers for Healthcare Facilities..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Valve Grinding Paste, Thread Sealants, and Engineering Supplies..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Central AC Ducting Extension Materials Supply for Doordarshan Kendra Hyderabad..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Equipment for Vibration and Mechanical Systems...read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

Sjvn Limited Tender

Two-Year AMC and Calibration for Material Testing Laboratory Equipment at...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Ladakh Affairs Department Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Analyzers for Healthcare Facilities...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Valve Grinding Paste, Thread Sealants, and Engineering...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Central AC Ducting Extension Materials Supply for Doordarshan Kendra Hyderabad...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More