Turnkey Economiser Coil Supply, Dismantling & Commissioning at HPCL Biofuels Plant Sugauli

Services
Construction Material
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Turnkey Economiser Coil Supply, Dismantling & Commissioning at HPCL Biofuels Plant Sugauli
Tender ID2026_HPCLB_289508_1Tender Reference NumberHBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/220
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSugauli East Champaran Bihar , East Champaran , Bihar
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTurnkey Economiser Coil Supply, Dismantling & Commissioning at HPCL Biofuels Plant Sugauli
  • Tender ID2026_HPCLB_289508_1
  • Tender Reference NumberHBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/220
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSugauli East Champaran Bihar,East Champaran, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 04:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-13 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-13 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Economiser Coils Along With Dismantling And Commissioning On Turnkey Basis At Integrated Hbl Plant Sugauli, East Champaran, Bihar.

HPCL Biofuels Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is seeking bids for the comprehensive supply of economiser coils, including their dismantling and commissioning on a turnkey basis. This critical project is to be executed at the Integrated HBL Plant located in Sugauli, East Champaran, Bihar. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number HBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/220 and Tender ID 2026_HPCLB_289508_1, is an open tender process inviting qualified bidders to submit their proposals. The work is slated for a period of 42 days. Key dates for interested parties include the document download and bid submission period, which commences on September 1, 2026, at 4:00 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Clarifications can be sought between September 1, 2026, 4:00 PM and September 13, 2026, 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 3:00 PM, at the Chief Manager Purchase's office in Patna, Bihar. This tender is structured into two covers: Cover 1 for the unpriced bid (technical and pre-qualification) and Cover 2 for the priced bid (financial). Interested entities should note that no tender fee or EMD is applicable for this procurement. The Chief Manager Purchase in Patna, Bihar, is the inviting authority for this procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Manager Purchase
AddressPatna Bihar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Manufacturing And Supply, Supervision Of Erection And Commissioning Of..read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Of Lab Chemicals And Equipments At Hbl Plant Sugauli..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Manufacturing And Supply Of Plate Heat Exchangers At Hbl..read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Of Spares Including Dismantling, Repairing, Refitting, Commissioning And Air Load..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Refilling, Servicing And Supply Of Spares For Fire Extinguisher At Hbl..read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Manufacturing And Supply, Supervision Of Erection And Commissioning...read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Of Lab Chemicals And Equipments At Hbl Plant Sugauli...read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Manufacturing And Supply Of Plate Heat Exchangers At...read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Of Spares Including Dismantling, Repairing, Refitting, Commissioning And Air...read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Refilling, Servicing And Supply Of Spares For Fire Extinguisher At...read more

East Champaran , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More